Competition Projects

PRIZE WINNING PROJECTS

088 – Aleksandar Shinolov, Plovdiv, Bulgaria – First prize

016 – Victor Jimenes, from the studio ATA Ltd., London, UK – First prize

007 – Kichul Lee, from the studio Architect-K, Seoul, South Korea – Second prize

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS

013 – Michaela Zaharieva, FBarch, France
041 – Yuko Fukuma, SUPPOSE DESIGN OFFICE, Japan
045 – Gary Freedman, THE LANTERN, Netherlands
064 – Jose Antonio Sosa, Sosa + Alonso, Spain
066 – Luigi Serboli, Boschi + Serboli Architetti Associati, Italy
086 – Jose Manuel Jimenez Cao, Spain
109 – Stefan Popov, ARCHABITS +, Bulgaria
119 – Ioannis Ventourakis, BETAPLAN S.A., Greece,
121 – Daekwon Park, ANG, USA

 

COMPETITION PROJECTS

001 – Woo-hyun Cho, TheeAe, China
002 – Todor Boulev, TBB, Bulgaria
003 – 814825 (anonymous)
004 – EL CIELO ARQUITECTOS, Mexico
005 – TAL SENIOR ARCHITECTS, Israel
006 – PENEALS ARCHITECTS + GUIJARRO ARCHITECTS, Spain
008 – Petrea Sergiu Catalin, VIS DESIGN MEDIA, Romania
009 – Anonymous
010 – Donatella Scatena, Italy
011 – A.P.E.M.,Serbija
012 – John di Domenico, di Domenico + Partners, USA
014 – Arura Idea Mteam International Inc, China
015 – Peter Ruge Architekten, Germany
017 – Jet Architecture Inc., Canada
018 – ADS DESIGNS PVT. LTD., India
019 – Yasemin Yilmaz, Turkey
020 – Mesh Architectures, USA
021 – Studio Van U, Netherlands
022 – Taro Tsuruta, NAGUMO TSURUTA PROJECTS, United Kingdom
023 – Capella Garcia Architectura, Spain
024 – LWH – Architecture, USA
025 – Anonymous
026 – Stefan Firimica, Romania
027 – ATELIER CMJN, France
028 – ОRТЕМ, Bulgaria
029 – Robert Casasus, MAS STUDIO, Spain
030 – Casanova+Hernandez architects, Netherlands
031 – Filippo Lambertucci, LP_Studio, Italy
032 – Soehne & Partner Architects, Austria
033 – Kuibus George Mario B.I.A., Romania
034 – Anonymous
035 – Anonymous
036 – Anonymous
037 – Rosen Filipov, Bulgaria
038 – IMPAC ARCHITECTS, Germany
039 – Anonymous
040 – Petar Kiryakov, Bulgaria
042 – Alexander Jean-Paul Marie van Straten, Netherlands
043 – Anonymous
044 – Atelier 369, Bulgaria
046 – Ilhan Zeybekoglu, ZNA, USA
047 – Kalin Zarkov, ABCD, Bulgaria
048 – Ning Lin, Site 8 Architects, USA
049 -OVA Studio, Hong Kong, China
050 – ISA+XV Studio, Spain
051 – BAUSTUDIO, Spain
052 – Pedro Mendes Arquitectos, Portugal
053 – WESTON WILLIAMSON, United Kongdom
054 – Decor Design, Bulgaria
055 – Grantcharova – Zach – Furnschus Architects, Austria
056 – NC-OFFICE, USA
057 – Shopje TEAM, Spain
058 – Arash Pirayesh, PIKASCH Architecture Studio, Hungary
059 – Waparchitects, United Kongdom
060 – Mechkuevi Arhitekti, Bulgaria
061 – Anonymous
062 – Valentin Valchev, Bulgaria
063 – MSB – ARQUITECTURA E PLANEAMENTO. LDA, Portugal
064 – Sosa + Alonso, Spain
065 – DESET AM, Bulgaria
067 – Olivier Noell, MAD, France
068 – Anonymous
069 – Fordewind Architecture, Bulgaria
070 – Melis Architecture, USA
071 – Frederico Soriano Pelaes, Spain
072 – Hristo Ginev, Bulgaria
073 – Mio Design, Bulgaria
074 – 636 Collective, Bulgaria
075 – se-g studio eichstaedt – gresser with Kim Philip, Germany
076 – Aleksandar Bakardzhiev, 313, Bulgaria
077 – Arch Plus, Bulgaria
078 – ATM, Bulgaria
079 – Smilenov & Yordanova, Bulgaria
080 – What Association, Bulgaria
081 – Konkurent – 90, Bulgaria
082 – Amfion, Bulgaria,
083 – Aedes Studio, Bulgaria
084 – Manari Paradeisia, Greece
085 – Arch.BG, Bulgaria
087 – 3K Studio, Bulgaria
089 – Kumaroffice, Bulgaria
090 – L6 Studio, Bulgaria
091 – Boyana Architecture Studio, Bulgaria
092 – Anonymous
093 – Plamen Dimitrov, Bulgaria
094 – Atelier Serafimov Architects, Bulgaria
095 – Andrey Minev, Bulgaria
096 – Cityscape, Bulgaria
097 – PlayStation 20, Bulgaria
098 – Krasimira Petrova, Korekt – KS, Bulgaria
099 – Tzvetomir Krumov, Bulgaria
100 – Joaquim Portela Arquitecto, Portugal
101 – Luca de Nova, A++, Italy
102 – Georgi Cvetkov, Bulgaria
103 – Paul Pelken, Studio MV, Germany
104 – Vizarch Design, Bulgaria
105 – 416017 (anonymous)
106 – Hristo Stankushev, Dontdiy, Bulgaria
107 – Mariana Cvetkova, Bulgaria
108 – NPO Mastavik Ltd Co, Russia
110 – Anonymous
111 – Architectural Group Tzonkov, Bulgaria
112 – LZ Architecture, Bulgaria
113 – Maksim Balkanski, Bulgaria
114 – Anonymous
115 – A and D Studio, Bulgaria
116 – Diana Ivanova, Urbano, Bulgaria
117 – Ivaylo Tomov, IT Architects, Bulgaria
118 – Maria Tzekova, Bulgaria
120 – 4MA, Greece
122 – Anonymous
123 – Underfold, Greece
124 – Dimitris Philippitzis, Greece
125 – Konstantinos-Alketas Oungrinis, The M Park, Greece
126 – Genproekt, Russia
127 – Margus Soonets, Boa OU, Estonia
128 – Chybik Kristof Associated Architects, Czech Republic
129 – Alvaro Moragrega / Arquitect & Carlos Ruiz Palomino, Mexico
130 – Maier Studio, Romania

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on pinterest
Share on tumblr

CC | All imagery remains property of their rightful owners.  facebook | twitter